Arts & Sciences Warrant List

GroupSCA/Modern Name
Kingdom OfficerKristine Nic Tallier/Katherine Barker
Falcon Signet DeputyLady Zafara Baaburr / Joan Mahloch
Backlog Clerk – deputy to the Falcon Signet 
Master Scheduler DeputyDuchess Issabell/Stephanie Hoge
KMOAS Emergency Deputy 
Regional KMOAS Deputy – SW MO/ ARMaster Jurgen Weiter von Landstuhl/John Eddy
Regional KMOAS Deputy – Southern/SW/SE KansasMistress Genevieve de Chambery/Kristina Griffith
Regional KMOAS Deputy – NE/IAH.L. Saito Uji/Matthew Parker
Criteria Project DeputyH.L. Cecelia of Gastonbury/Jennifer Moody
Guilds 
Baker’s GuildLy. Abbatissa McCaiug/Tissa McCaugh
Bardic GuildMaster Dolan/ John Kostisin
Cook’s GuildLady Ysabel de la Oya 
Brewers GuildLd. Michael Couden
Fiber and Needle GuildDissolved June 2019
Glassworker’s GuildZaneta Baseggio/ Crystal Tice
Potters’ GuildMistress Marie le Faivre/Kathryn Gill. Incoming guild head:  Lady Rima al-Wadi
Arkansas 
Shire-March of GrimfellsMistress Halimah bint Abbas al Tanji/Andrea Mobley
Iowa 
Barony of Coeur d’EnnuiVirag Qarabay/Lisa Matthews
Shire of Deodar
Cera in Fheda/Mary McCusker
Shire of FlinthyllBronwen de Westhold/  Laura Richmond  
Shire of Heraldshill
Anastasia da Carrera/ Jerilyn Waldschmidt 
Shire of ShadowdaleLucinda Whyteland/ Lucinda Wilson
Shire of Axed RootSusanna d’Arbe/ Suzanne LeSar
Contact Group of Eagle’s Point 
Kansas 
Barony of Vatavia Lady Eyfridr Geirsdottir/Caitlin Lee
Shire of Bois D’ArcKumagaya Hideyoshi / James Bunker
Shire of CarlsbyVACANT c/o Seneschal – Ly. Lina of Carlsby
Shire of Crescent MoonVACANT c/o Seneschal H.L. Seamus Yanger
Shire of Spinning WindsVACANT c/o Seneschal Ld. Toke Ormsson
Shire of MoonstoneEilis of Moonstone/Renee Branson
Shire of WestumbriaSkapti Eldbodungr/Richard Ammel
Shire of Theobald CollegeFelicia Maria Stanborough/Teresa Strasburg
Kansas City Area 
Barony of Forgotten SeaYlva Jonsdottir/Deanna Lewis
Shire of Cúm an IolairLilian Bowyer/ Sharon Raynor
Canton of Aston TorLasair Nic Tallier/Lorry McDonald
Missouri 
Barony of Three RiversEva Celensoen/Angela Rose
Shire of AmlethsmorDelis Alms/ D’Lisa Gibbons
College of Bellewode
Abeyance
Shire of Calanais NuadhMargery of Penrith/Leanne Geer
Shire of Crystal MynesElizabet Walker of Paisley/Sabrina Steers
Shire of Lost Moor Countess Elspeth of Stonehaven/Tara Foutch
Shire of OakheartKillian O’Conaill/ Todd McConnell
Shire of Standing StonesMahjira/Deanna Hill
Shire of Wyvern Cliffe Mistress Elianor de Morland /Jessica Long
Nebraska 
Barony of Lonely TowerZafara Baaburr / Joan Mahloch
Barony of Mag MorLorenzino Bartoleme dei Albizzi/Doug Rice