Witan

All changes must be reported to the appropriate superior officer.

(Please be courteous and refrain from calling after 10:00 p.m. unless otherwise noted.)

 
OfficeOfficerContact Information
All changes must be reported to the appropriate superior officer.
(Please be courteous and refrain from calling after 10:00 pm unless otherwise noted.)

Their Royal Majesties

KingHis Majesty Marius Lucian Fidelis Artifex   (Known as Lucian)Falcon-Crown@calontir.org
QueenHer Majesty Atia Albia Tamara
(Known as Tamar)
Falcon-Crown@calontir.org
TRM ChamberlainMistress Jorunn EydisardottirTRM-Chamberlain@calontir.org
Head of Household (Retinue Coordinator)Mistress Gabrielle von Fredrichstahlhekajsa@gmail.com
Official Reign Herald (White Hawk Herald)Honorable Lord Hugo van Harlo 
Royal ScribeMistress Rochwen MorwennaRoyalScribe@calontir.org
Royal Thegns

Duchess Catalina de Arazuri

 

Their Royal Highnesses

Prince

His Highness 

Falcon-Heirs@calontir.org
Princess

Her Highness

Falcon-Heirs@calontir.org
TRH Chamberlain TRH-Chamberlain@calontir.org
 Seneschal

Honorable Lady Tola Rufusdóhtor
(Toni Mathes)
816-344-4321
(Please no calls after 9:00pm.)

Seneschal@calontir.org

Seneschal page  
 Gold Falcon Herald Mistress Brigida von München
GoldFalcon@calontir.org
Gold Falcon Herald’s page
 Earl Marshal Ritter Aiden O’Seaghdha
EarlMarshal@calontir.org
Earl Marshallate page
Minister of Arts & Sciences

Mistress Kristine nic Tallieur ArtsSciences@calontir.org

Arts & Sciences page
 Exchequer Mistress Anna Plantyn
Exchequer@calontir.org
Exchequer’s page
 Chronicler Lady Fabia Narcissa Patricia
Chronicler@calontir.org
Chronicler’s page
 Webminister Honorable Lady Allison of Forgotten Sea
Webminister@calontir.org

Webminister’s page

 Seneschal

Kingdom Seneschal

Honorable Lady Tola Rufusdóhtor
(Toni Mathes)
816-344-4321
(Please no calls after 9:00pm.)

Seneschal@calontir.org

Seneschal page
Emergency Replacement Mistress Elasait ingen Diarmata  
North Regional Deputy Mistress Esther bat Moshe
DSNorth@calontir.org
 
East Regional Deputy Honorable Lord Galen MacColmain
DSEast@calontir.org
 
Central Regional Deputy Mistress Elasait ingen Diarmata DSCentral@calontir.org  
West Regional Deputy Lady Malina de Naunton
DSWest@calontir.org
 
 Chatelaine Sir Cai Dubhghlas
(Wayne Brown)
316-650-3432
Chatelaine@calontir.org
Chatelaine’s page
Reeve Lady Nadya Helming
Reeve@calontir.org
Reeve’s Page
 Minister of Youth Lady Selma du Puy
MoY@calontir.org
Minister of Youth’s page
Media Relations Her Grace Magdalena vander Meere
(Nancee Beattie)
Media@calontir.org
Media Relations page
Social Media Deputy Lord Rèn Jié
SocialMedia@calontir.org
Social Media Officer Page
Waiver Secretary

Countess Gwen A’Brooke (Gretchen Allen Johns)

11406 W 60th Terr Shawnee, KS 66203

waivers@calontir.org

 
Lilies Committee Chair Master Alan of Darkdale
LiliesChair@calontir.org
Lilies War Committee page
Lilies War Committee Intranet site

 College of Heralds

Gold Falcon Herald Mistress Brigida von München
GoldFalcon@calontir.org
Gold Falcon Herald page
Purple Falcon
     (Drop-Dead Deputy)
Ld Da’ud ibn Ibrahim al-Sisari
PurpleFalcon@calontir.org
 
Saker Herald
     (External Submissions)
Honorable Lord Gotfrid von Schwaben
Saker@calontir.org
 
Eyas Herald
     (Internal Submissions)
Honorable Lady Zaneta Baseggio
Eyas@calontir.org
 
Kite Herald
     (Northeast Regional)
Lord Giovanni Loredan
Kite@calontir.org
 
Harrier Herald
     (Central Regional)
Honorable Lady Ysabel de la Oya
Harrier@calontir.org
 
Buteo Herald
     (Southeast Regional)
Buteo@calontir.org  
Gerfalcon Herald
     (Southwest Regional)
His Excellency Philipp Hartrat of Greenlion Bay
Gerfalcon@calontir.org
 
Sparrow Hawk Herald
     (Northwest Regional)
Honorable Lord Nikolai Spiach’ev
SparrowHawk@calontir.org
 
Red Hawk Herald
     (Commenting)
His Excellency Mr Modar Neznanich
RedHawk@calontir.org
 
Lanner Herald
     (Ceremonies)
Her Excellency Konstantia Kaloethina
Lanner@calontir.org
 
Blue Hawk Herald
     (Clerk of the Precedence)
Honorable Lord Eynon Llangenydd
OPClerk@calontir.org
Order of Precedence page
Battleur Herald
     (Field Heraldry)
Master Johann Steinarrson
Battleur@calontir.org
 
Habicht Herald
     (Education)
Mistress Sofya la Rus
Habicht@calontir.org
 
Vert Hawk Herald
     (Online Armorial)
Master Gunnar Thorisson
OnlineArmorial@calontir.org
Armorial page
Purple Quill Herald
     (Assistant to Gold Falcon)
Quill@calontir.org  
White Hawk Herald
     (TRM’s Herald)

HL Hugo van Harlo

WhiteHawk@calontir.org
 
Goodhand Herald
     (Silent Heraldry)
Mistress Nesscia inghean Chearnaigh
goodhand@calontir.org
 
College of Heralds Webminister
 
Historian Mistress Rhianydd yn Arbeth
Historian@calontir.org
 

 Marshallate

Kingdom Earl Marshal Ritter Aiden O’Seaghdha (Trevor Payne)
EarlMarshal@calontir.org
Earl Marshallate page
Deputy Earl Marshal Ritter Aiden O’Seaghdha
DepMarshal@calontir.org
 
Central Region Deputy Sir Alric Upplendingr
DMCentral@calontir.org
 
Northwest Region Deputy Bjarm riddari (Rorikson)
DMNorthwest@calontir.org
 
Northeast Region Deputy Honorable Lord Zachariah MacDonald
DMNortheast@calontir.org
 
East Region Deputy Sir Duncan Fearmac MacLeod
DMEast@calontir.org
 
West Region Deputy Lord Magnus O’Carr
DMWest@calontir.org
 
South Region Deputy Sir Gavin O’Shannon
DMSouth@calontir.org
 
Deputy for Cards Honorable Lord Jawhar ibn Akmal el Gazi
DMCards@calontir.org
 
Calon Steel Sir Duncan Mac Torquil
CalonSteel@calontir.org
 
List Minister Her Excellency Brialen Ulfsdottir Vikings
ListMin@calontir.org
 
Deputy for Youth Combat Duke Bataciqan-nu Ko’un Ashir  
Deputy for Combat Archery Sir John Bowyer
CombatArchery@calontir.org
 
 Equestrian Marshal Honorable Lady Alexandra Rikve Jessen
EQMarshal@calontir.org
Equestrian page
 Archer General Duchess Ashland de Mumford
ArcherGeneral@calontir.org
Archer General’s page

 Ministry of Arts & Sciences

Minister of Arts & Sciences

Mistress Kristine nic Tallieur

ArtsSciences@calontir.org

Arts & Sciences page
Eastern Region Deputy daseast@calontir.org  
Southern Region Deputy Master Jurgen Weiter von Landstuhl
dassouth@calontir.org
 
Northern Region Deputy Honorable Lord Saito Takauji
dasnorth@calontir.org
 
Central Region Deputy Honorable Lady Maegwynn Attwood
dascentral@calontir.org
 
Western Region Deputy Mistress Genevieve de Chambery
daswest@calontir.org
 
Criteria Project Deputy Honorable Lady Cecelia of Gatisbury
dascriteria@calontir.org
 
Master Scheduler Deputy Duchesse Issabell St. Charles
MasterScheduler@calontir.org
 
Falcon Signet
     (Kingdom Scribe)
Lady Zafara Babur
FalconSignet@calontir.org
 
Deputy for Martial Studies Sir Matheiu Chartraine
MartialStudies@calontir.org
 
Backlog Scroll Clerk CalonBacklogClerk@calontir.org  

 Office of the Exchequer

Kingdom Exchequer Mistress Anna Plantyn
Exchequer@calontir.org
Exchequer’s page
Emergency Deputy DepTreasurer@calontir.org  
Deputy Exchequer (NMR) Her Excellency Winnifred d’Artois
nmr@calontir.org
 
Officer of License Plate Registration Her Excellency Gabrielle von Friedrichstahl
LicensePlates@calontir.org
 
Gold Region Reporting Deputy
Gwen
depexgold@calontir.org
 
Cross Region Reporting Deputy Iarlles Branwen ferch Rhael
depexcross@calontir.org
 
Falcon Region Reporting Deputy
Sawbina Fahy
depexfalcon@calontir.org
 
Purple Region Reporting Deputy
Katherine
depexpurple@calontir.org
 
Regalia Coordinator Honorable Lord Andromir Vukovic
Regalia@calontir.org
 
Keeper of the Kingdom Trailer Trailer@calontir.org  
E-Pay Deputy

Ms. Róise ní Ullacháin

Second Deputy: Sir Maren

epay@calontir.org

 

 Office of the Chronicler

Kingdom Chronicler Lady Fabia Narcissa Patricia
Mews@calontir.org
Chronicler’s page
Emergency Replacement Chronicler Countess Conna ingen Ui Chearbhaill  
Deputy Chronicler Lord Dewi ap Owen
DepChronicler@calontir.org
 
Calon Scrolls
     (Kingdom A&S Newsletter)
Honorable Lady Melisent McAffee
CalonScrolls@calontir.org
 

 Office of the Webminister

Kingdom Webminister Honorable Lady Allison of Forgotten Sea
Webminister@calontir.org
Webminister’s page
Deputy Webminister Honorable Lord Ffelix Æskelsson
DepWebminister@calontir.org
Web Team Page
Deputy Webminister Lord Giovanni Loredan
DepWebminister@calontir.org
 

Royal Appointments

Advocate Office / Advocates

Duke Tristram of Lindisfarne

Countess Conna ingen Ui Chearbhaill

Mistress Halimah bint ‘al Abbas ‘al Tanji


Advocates@calontir.org

 

Chancellor of R.U.S.H.
(Royal University of Scir Havoc)

Duchess Aislinn Morecroft
RUSH@calontir.org

R.U.S.H. page

Pavilion Committee

Master Andrixos Seljulkroctonis
RoyalPavilion@calontir.org

 

Dean of the War Council

Ritter Aiden O’Seaghdha (Trevor Payne)
WarCouncil@calontir.org

 

 

Territorial Baronages

Three Rivers
     (St. Louis, MO)

Baron Sir Duncan Eardstapa
excellencies@b3r.org
Baroness Gwendolyn verch Morgaine
excellencies@b3r.org

Three Rivers Web site

Forgotten Sea
     (Kansas City, MO)

Baron Soren atte Raven
baron@bfs-kc.org
Baroness Ruadan del Wiche
baroness@bfs-kc.org

Forgotten Sea Web site

Vatavia
     (Wichita, KS)

Baron  Lawrence Tailifer the Leech
baron@baronyofvatavia.org
Baroness Genevieve de Chambery
baroness@baronyofvatavia.org

Vatavia Web site

Coeur d’Ennui
     (Des Moines, IA)

Baron Kjartan Hreinsson
baron@barony-cde.org
Baroness of Coeur d’Ennui
baroness@barony-cde.org

Coeur d’Ennui Web site

Lonely Tower
     (Omaha, NE)

Baron Augustin le Blinde
Baroness Aleit de la Thomme
baroness@lonelytower.org

Lonely Tower Web site

Mag Mor
     (Lincoln, NE)

Baron Vilhjalmr Half Troll
baron@magmor.net
Baroness Gyda glora
baroness@magmor.net

Mag Mor Web site

Guild Heads

Baker’s Guild

Honorable Lady Abbatissa inghean lohne mhic Cuaig
BakersGuild@calontir.org

Baker’s Guild page

Bardic College

Master Dolan Madoc of Harlech
BardicGuild@calontir.org

Bardic College page

Brewers’ Guild

Lord Michael Couden
BrewersGuild@calontir.org

Brewers’ Guild page

Cooks’ Guild

Lady Ysabel de la Oya
CooksGuild@calontir.org

Cooks’ Guild page

Fiber and Needle Guild

Mistress Kristine nic Taillier
FiberGuild@calontir.org

Fiber and Needle Guild page

Glassworkers of Calontir

Honorable Lady Zaneta Baseggio
GlassWorkersguild@calontir.org

Glassworkers’ Guild page

Potters’ Guild

Honorable Lady Marie le Faivre
PottersGuild@calontir.org

Potters’ Guild page

Scribes’ Guild

Lady Zafara Baaburn
ScribalGuild@calontir.org

Scribes’ Guild page

homesite mapprivacy • copyright • disclaimer • credits • contact email opt-in

Basic User TutorialCalontir.org E-mail Address Set-Up Tutorial

Site maintained by the Calontir Web team.

Copyright © Kingdom of Calontir 2000 – present.